Back

Our artists' awards

2022

Meruert Karmenova, violin: 2d Prize at the Henryk Wieniawski International Violin Competition 2022

Stéphanie Huang, cello : Prix du public at the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Aleksey Shadrin, cello : 4th Prize at the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Nour Ayadi, piano: Prix CRR – CACP ” Brigitte Engerer ” & Prix ” Points communs – Nouvelle scène nationale de Cergy-Pontoise et du Val d’Oise ” at the Piano Campus 

Amia Janicki, violin : selected for the first round of the Carl Nielsen Internation Violin Competition

Karen Su, violin : selected for the second round of the Carl Nielsen Internation Violin Competition

Trio Ernest: selected for the first round of the International Joseph Joachim Chamber Music Competition

Riana Anthony, cello: semi-finalist of the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Ella Van Poucke, cello : semi-finalist of the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Florian Pons, cello : semi-finalist of the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Amia Janicki, violin : semi-finalist at the Sibelius Competition

Karen Su, violin : selected for the first round go the Sibelius Competition

Rino Yoshimoto, violin : finalist of the Shangai Isaac Stern Violin Competition

Luka Ispir, violin : semi-finalist of the Fritz Kreisler International Violin Competition 

Rino Yoshimoto, violin : 2d Prize of the Fritz Kreisler International Violin Competition 

Louise Foor , soprano : finalist at the Belvedere Singing Competition (Jurmala, Latvia)

Trio Ernest : Chamber Music Award & Christian Zeller Award at the International Summer Academy (Austria)

Kojiro Okada, piano : finalist at the Premio di Trieste 

Maxime Quennesson, cello : finalist at the Premio di Trieste 

Trio Pantoum: 1st Prize at the Premio di Trieste 

2021

Jonathan Fournel, piano : 1st Prize at the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Sergei Redkin, piano : 2d Prize at the Queen Elisabeth Competition

Stéphanie Huang, cello : 1st Prize at the Societa Umanitaria

Amia Janicki, violin : 1st Prize at the International Violin Competition Vaclav Huml

Luka Ispir, violin : 2d Prize at the Violin Competition Città di Vittorio Veneto

Alexander Gadjiev, piano: 2d Prize at the Chopin Competition

Karen Su, violin: 2d Prize at the Princess Astrid International Music Competition

Aleksander Kashpurin, piano: 1st Prize at the Les Étoiles du Piano (Roubaix)

Kojiro Okada, piano : 8th prize at the Classic Piano” International Piano Competition (Dubai)

Rino Yoshimoto, violin: semi-finalist of the International Violin Competition “Paganini Prize”

Maxime Quennesson, cello : semi-finalist at the Concours de Genève

Michiaki Ueno, cello: finalist at the Concours de Genève

Louise Foor, soprano: 2d round of the Neue Stimmen

Carole-Anne Roussel, soprano: finalist at the OSM Competition in Montréal

2019 to 2020

Anna Egholm, violin : 3d Prize at the Carl Nielsen Internation Violin Competition

Anna Egholm, violin : 1st Prize at the Concours International de Violon Tibor Varga

Daumants Liepins, piano : 1st Prize at the Maria Canals Piano Competition

Karen Su, violin : 1st Prize at the Rodolfo Lipizer International Violin Competition 2020

Louise Foor, soprano: 1st Prize at the International Virgilijus Noreika Competition for Singers