Under the Honorary Chairmanship of Her Majesty Queen Paola
Chapelle Musicale Reine ElisabethChapelle Musicale Reine Elisabeth

soloists 19/20

Artemis Quartet, Chamber Music

Lassus Quartet
Antonio Vinuales Perez, violin
Joel Bardolet Vilaro, violin
Adam Newman, viola
David Eggert, cello

Miguel da Silva, Chamber Music

Hanson Quartet
Anton Hanson, violin
Jules Dussap, violin
Gabrielle Lafait, viola
Simon Dechambre, cello

Quatuor Adorno
Edoardo Zosi, violin (1988, Italy)
Liu Pelliciari, violin (1986, Italy)
Benedetta Bucci, viola (1997, Italy)
Danilo Squitieri, cello (1982, Italy)

Aurora Piano Quartet
Amia Janicki, violin (1997, Switzerland – Austria)
Natanael Ferreira, viola (1994, Brasil)
Gabriel Esteban, cello(1996, USA)
Elio Coria, piano(1992, Argentina)

Augustin Dumay, violin

Leon Blekh, violin (1999, Belgium)
Alexandra Cooreman, violin (2003, Belgium, Young artist)
Scholarchip by Mr & Mrs Ludo Van Thillo
Meruert Karmenovaviolin (1993, Kazakhstan)
Jee Won Kimviolin (1990, South Korea)
Shuichi Okada, violin (1995, France)
Alexandre Pascal, violin (France)
Emily Sun, violin (1991, Australia), Scholarship by Mr & Mrs François t’Kint de Roodenbeke

Gary Hoffman, cello

Department supported by Mrs Eric Le Jeune

Riana Anthony, cello (1993, USA) Scholarship by BAEF
Mariona Camats, cello (1997, Spain)
Jérémy Garbarg, cello (1995, France)
Zachary Mowitz,, cello (USA 1996)
Edvard Pogossian, cello (1996, USA- Bulgaria)
Florian Pons, cello (1994, France)
Maxime Quenesson, cello (1995, France)
Guillaume Wang, cello (1997, Australia)

Miguel da Silva, viola

Benedetta Bucci, viola (1997, Italy)
Violaine Despeyrouxviola (1995, France)
Natanaël Ferreira, viola (1994, Brazil)
Irénée Krumenacker, viola (1993, France)
Mathis Rochat, viola (1994, Suisse)
Sofia Silva Sousa, viola (1996, Portugal)Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Manuel Vioque – Judde, viola (1991, France)

Louis Lortie, piano

Chair granted by Baillet Latour Fund
Lorenzo Bovitutti, piano (1993, Italy)
Luigi Carrocciapiano (1991, Italy)
Salih Can Gevrek, piano (1992, Turkey)
Scholarship by Mr. Pierre Morin and Mrs. Elodie Le Dan
Alexandre Chenorkian, piano (1994, France)
Jonathan Fournel, piano (1993, France, Developing artists)
Scholarship by Jean-Charles Velge Fund
Djordje Radevski, piano (1998, Serbia) – Scholarship by Baron & Baroness Bertrand
Sergei Redkin, piano (1991, Russia) – Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Axel Trolese, piano (1997, Italy)
Guillaume Vincentpiano (1991, France)

José van Dam, voice

Chair granted by an anonymous donor

Naomi Couquet, mezzo-soprano (1991, France)
Dania El Zein, soprano (1990, France)Scholarship by Braet- Buys-Bartholomeus Fund
(King Baudouin Fondation)
Julie Gebhart, soprano (1988, Belgium) – Scholarship by Mr & Mrs Michel Peterbroeck
Lila Hajosi, mezzo-soprano (1991, France)
Fabien Hyon, tenor (France)Scholarship by Braet-Buys-Bartholomeus Fund
(King Baudouin Fondation)
Louise Kuyvenhoven, soprano (1991, Belgium) – Scholarship by Jean Praet Fund
Alex Marev, tenor (2000, Poland)
Andrew Munn, bass (1986, USA)
Benjamin Schilperoort, bariton (1993, UK)
François Pardailhé, tenor (1993, France)
Carole-Anne Roussel, soprano (1994, Canada)
Valentin Thill, tenor (1993, France)Scholarship by an anonymous donor