Under the Honorary Chairmanship of Her Majesty Queen Paola
Chapelle Musicale Reine ElisabethChapelle Musicale Reine Elisabeth

Soloists 17/18

Artemis Quartet, Chamber Music

Trio Sõra – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Magdalēna Geka, violin (1992, Latvia)
Angèle Legasa, cello (1993, France)
Pauline Chenais, piano (1991, France)

Trio Zadig
Ian Barber, piano (1986, United Kingdom-United States of America)
Boris Borgolotto, violin (1989, France)
Marc Girard Garcia, cello (1990, France

Trio Metral – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Joseph Metral, violin (1993, France)
Justine Metral, cello (1995, France)
Victor Metral, piano (1991, France)

Quatuor Girard
Hugues Girard,violin (1988, France)
Agathe Girard, violin (1991, France)
Odon Girard, viola (1990, France)
Lucie Girard, cello (1983, france)

Augustin Dumay, violin

Julie Berthollet, violin (1997, France)
Hyeonjin Cho, violin (1997, South Korea)
Kerson Leong, violin (1997, Canada)
Vladyslava Luchenko, violin (1988, Ukraine) – Scholarship by Borgerhoff Fund
Julia Pusker, violin (1991, Hongrie) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Emily Sun, violin (1991, Australia)
Arata Yumi, violin (1992, Japan)
Alexandra Cooreman, violin (2003, Belgium, Young artist) – Scholarchip by Mr & Mrs Ludo Van Thillo

Gary Hoffman, cello

Chair supported by Mr. & Mrs Eric Le Jeune

Riana Anthony, cello (1993, USA)
Elia Cohen-Weissert, cello (1994, Israël-Germany)
Ori Epstein, cello (1993, United Kingdom-Germany) – Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Natania Hoffman, cello (1992, Italy) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Jeong Hyoun Lee, cello (1991, Korea)
Justine Metral, cello (1995, France) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Astrig Siranossian, cello (1988, France) – Scholarship by Baron & Baronne Wenceslas de Traux de Wardin
Ella van Poucke, cello (1994, Netherlands)
Camille Berthollet, cello (1999, France, Young artist)

Miguel da Silva, viola

Hélène Desaint, viola (1984, France) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Yana Kucherova, viola (1993, Russia)
Tanguy Parisot, viola (1989, France)
Arianna Smith, viola (1993, USA)
Hiwote Tadesse, viola (1993, Croatie)
Rosalind Ventris, viola (1988, UK) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Manuel Vioque – Judde, viola (1991, France)

Louis Lortie, piano

Chair granted by Baillet Latour

Nareh Arghamanyan, piano (1989, Armenia) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Nathanael Gouin, piano (1988, France)
Josquin Otal, piano (1992, France)
Djordje Radevski, piano (1998, Serbia)
Sergei Redkin, piano (1991, Russia)
Georgy Tchaidze, piano (1988, Russia) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Jonathan Fournel, piano (1993, France, Developing artists)
Victoria Vassilenko, piano (1992, Bulgaria, Developing artists)
Zala Kravos, piano (2002, Slovenia, Young artist) – Scholarship by ACV International

José van Dam, voice

Chair granted by an anonymous donor

Bertrand Duby, bass (1986, France)
Dania El Zein, soprano (1990, France)
Julie Gebhart, soprano (1988, Belgium) – Scholarship by Jean Praet Fund
Fabien Hyon, tenor (France) – Scholarhip granted by De heer Bernard Van Hool
Leon Kosavic, baritone (1991, Croatie) – Scholarship by Mr and Mrs Philippe Gillion
Louise Kuyvenhoven, soprano (1991, Belgium)
Cécile Lastchenko, soprano (1989, Belgium) – Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Mathilde Legrand, mezzo soprano (1988, France)
Alex Marev, tenor (2000, Poland, Young artist)
Clémence Poussin, mezzo-soprano (France)
Julia Szproch, soprano (1990, Poland) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Sarah Théry, mezzo-soprano (1987, France) – Scholarship by Baron and Baroness Bertrand
Katarina Van Droogenbroeck, mezzo-soprano (1983, Belgium)