Under the Honorary Chairmanship of Her Majesty Queen Paola
Chapelle Musicale Reine ElisabethChapelle Musicale Reine Elisabeth

Soloists 16/17

Artemis Quartet, Chamber Music

Busch Trio – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Mathieu van Bellen, violin (1988, The Netherlands)
Ori Epstein, cello (1993, United Kingdom-Germany)
Omri Epstein, piano (1986, United Kingdom-Germany)

Trio Medici
Vera Lopatina, violin (1989, Russia)
Adrien Bellom, cello (1989, France)
Olga Kirpicheva, piano (1987, Russia)

Trio Sõra
Magdalēna Geka, violin (1992, Latvia)
Angèle Legasa, cello (1993, France)
Pauline Chenais, piano (1991, France)

Trio Zadig
Ian Barber, piano (1986, United Kingdom-United States of America)
Boris Borgolotto, violin (1989, France)
Marc Girard Garcia, cello (1990, France)

Quatuor Arod – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Jordan Victoria, violin (1992, France)
Nam Alexandre Vu Cong, violin (1991, France)
Corentin Apparailly, viola (1995, France)
Samy Rachid, cello (1993, France)

Quatuor Girard
Hugues Girard,violin (1988, France)
Agathe Girard, violin (1991, France)
Odon Girard, viola (1990, France)
Lucie Girard, cello (1983, france)

Augustin Dumay, violin

Elina Buksha, violin (1990, Latvia) – Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Hyeonjin Cho, violin (1997, South Korea)
Hildegarde Fesneau, violin (1995, France) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Kerson Leong, violin (1997, Canada)
Vladyslava Luchenko, violin (1988, Ukraine) – Scholarship by Borgerhoff Fund
Julia Pusker, violin (1991, Hongrie) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour

Alexandra Cooreman, violin (2003, Belgium, Young artist) – Scholarchip by Mr & Mrs Ludo Van Thillo

Gary Hoffman, cello

Elia Cohen-Weissert, cello (1994, Israël-Allemagne)
Ori Epstein, cello (1993, United Kingdom-Germany) –  Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Natania Hoffman, cello (1992, Italy) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Jeong Hyoun Lee, cello (1991, Korea)
Justine Metral, cello (1995, France)
Kacper Nowak, cello (1987, Poland) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen
Astrig Siranossian, cello (1988, France) – Scholarship by Baron & Baronne Wenceslas de Traux de Wardin
Ella van Poucke, cello (1994, Pays-Bas)
Han Bin Yoon, cello (1988, South Korea) – Scholarship by ACV International

Camille Berthollet, cello (1999, France, Young artist)

Miguel da Silva, viola

Yung Hsin Chang, viola (1985, Taiwan)
Hélène Desaint, viola (1984, France) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Yana Kucherova, viola (1993, Russie)
Tanguy Parisot, viola (1989, France)
Arianna Smith, viola (1993, USA)
Hiwote Tadesse, viola (1993, Croatie)
Rosalind Ventris, viola (1988, UK) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen

Louis Lortie, piano

Nareh Arghamanyan, piano (1989, Armenia) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Nathanael Gouin, piano (1988, France)
Josquin Otal, piano (1992, France)
Djordje Radevski, piano (1998, Serbia)
Georgy Tchaidze, piano (1988, Russie) – Scholarship by Haas-Teichen

Jonathan Fournel, piano (1993, France, Developing artists)
Victoria Vassilenko, piano (1992, Bulgaria, Developing artists)

Zala Kravos, piano (2002, Slovenia, Young artist) – Scholarship by ACV International 

José van Dam, voice

Cécile Lastchenko, soprano (1989, Belgium) – Scholarship by an anonymous donor
Julia Szproch, soprano (1990, Poland) – Scholarship by Baillet Latour
Clémence Poussin, mezzo-soprano (france)
Sarah Théry, mezzo-soprano (1987, France) – Scholarship by Baron and Baroness Bertrand
Katarina Van Droogenbroeck, mezzo-soprano (1983, Belgium) – Scholarship by Jean Praet Fund
Iris van Wijnen, mezzo-soprano (1990, the Netherlands)
Fabien Hyon, tenor (France) – Scholarhip granted by De heer Bernard Van Hool
Leon Kosavic, baritone (1991, Croatie) – Scholarship by Mr and Mrs Philippe Gillion
Bertrand Duby, bass (1986, France) – Scholarship by Mr & Mrs Emmanuel van Innis

Alex Marev, tenor (2000, Poland, Young artist)