Under the Honorary Chairmanship of Her Majesty Queen Paola
Chapelle Musicale Reine ElisabethChapelle Musicale Reine Elisabeth

Program

06.06.18

11:00 MuCH for School Les Musiciens de Brême- Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

14:00 Voice Marathon @ Music Chapel, Studio de la Reine

15:00 Family concert – Les Musiciens de Brême – Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

15:30 Voice Marathon @ Music Chapel, Studio de la Reine

20:15 Opening Concert – Augustin Dumay, Louis Lortie & Music Chapel Soloists @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

07.06.18
12:00 Ori Epstein & Omri Epstein @ Bella Vita, Salle Polyvalente

14:00 Piano Marathon @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

15:30 Piano Marathon @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

18:00  Trio Capricorn : Katarina Van Droogenbroeck, Fabien Hyon, Hélène Desaint & Philippe Riga @ Les Ecuries

20:15 Sinfonia Concertante – Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie, Miguel da Silva & Music Chapel Soloists @ Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean, La Grange

08.06.18
09:00 MuCH for School Concert Suk & Dvořák – Emily Sun, Hyeonjin Cho, Arianna Smith, Elia Cohen-Weissert & Josquin Otal @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

12:00 Hélène Desaint & Jeong Hyoun Lee @ Les Ecuries

14:00 Cello Marathon @ Music Chapel, Haas-Teichen Studio

18:00 Emily Sun, Hyeonjin Cho, Arianna Smith, Elia Cohen-Weissert & Josquin Otal @ Bella Vita, Salle Polyvalente

20:15  Russian Piano Concerto – Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen, Jan Latham-Koenig & Music Chapel Soloists @ St. John’s International School

09.06.18
18:00 Emily Sun, Hiwote Tadesse, Natania Hoffman & Gary Hoffman @ Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean, La Grange

20:15 Stabat Mater de Pergolèse- Les Muffatti & Music Chapel Soloists @ Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean

10.06.18 – Garden Party
11:00 Nathanaël Gouin & Quatuor Girard @ Haas-Teichen Studio

11:00 Josquin Otal @ Studio de la Reine

11:30 Community Opera – Equinox- Nous n’irons plus à l’opéra@ Outdoor stage

12:00 Ysaÿe, Violin Sonata I- Kerson Leong @ Haas-Teichen Studio

12:00 Arianna Smith & Olga Kirpicheva @ Studio de la Reine

12:30 La Truite de Schubert- Vladyslava Luchenko, Miguel da Silva, Jeong Hyoun Lee, Gazmir Gjonaj & Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden @ Outdoor stage

13:00 Riana Anthony & Jonathan Fournel @ Studio de la Reine

13:00 Ysaÿe, Violin Sonata II – Kerson Leong @ Haas-Teichen Studio

13:30 Community Opera – Equinox- Nous n’irons plus à l’opéra@ Outdoor stage

14:00 Arata Yumi, Manuel Vioque-Judde & Jeong Hyoun Lee @ Studio de la Reine

14:00 Debussy, Quatuor à cordes- Augustin Dumay, Hyeonjin Cho, Miguel da Silva, Henri Demarquette & Kaito Kobayashi @ Haas-Teichen Studio

15:00 Chausson, Piano Quartet- Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden, Vladyslava Luchenko, Manuel Vioque-Judde & Riana Anthony @ Haas-Teichen Studio

15:00 Quatuor Girard @ Studio de la Reine

15:30 Family Concert – Le Carnaval des animaux- Bruno Coppens & L’Ensemble Kheops @ Outdoor stage

16:00 Alexandra Cooreman & Christia Hudziy @ Studio de la Reine

16:30 Tchaikovsky, String Sextet- Miguel da Silva, Kerson Leong, Julia Pusker, Hélène Desaint, Jeong Hyoun Lee & Elia Cohen @ Haas-Teichen Studio

17:30 Closing Concert – Best Of Violin – Orchestre de Chambre de Namur, Ayrton Desimpelaere & Music Chapel Soloists @ Outdoor stage

>> Tickets

>>> Our brochure

 

With the support of
Main Sponsor ING Belgium
Co Sponsor Ginion GroupProximus
Thanks to Destination Brabant wallonCommune de Waterloo – Nationale Loterij / Loterie NationaleFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles/Officiel